100% Top Quality & Satisfaction Guaranteed

 
Featured Products

2 oz Organic Unrefined Argan Oil


100% Organic Cold Pressed Unrefined Moroccan Argan Oil 

Argan oil is most commonly used as a skin moisturiser to hydrate and soften skin. With its high vitamin E and fatty acid content, argan oil is the ideal product to give skin a natural boost. It absorbs easily and is non-greasy and non-irritating, which makes it a great natural moisturiser. Argan oil has an endless list of benefits for skin, hair and nails!


Country of Origin: Morocco
Botanical Name: Argania spinosa
Common Name: Argan, Argan Tree Oil, Arganier, Argan, Argânia, Ardjane, Argane, Arganboom, Arganie, Arganbaum, Argania
Scent: Slightly Nutty/Popcorn-Like; Almost Odorless

 

Argania spinosa

  • Nourishing Oil
  • Multi-Purpose Oil
  • Makes a great Carrier Oil for Essential Oil Blends

Relief for dry hair, scalp, skin and/or cuticles in need of natural and intensive moisture renewal.

Organic Argan oil from Morocco is beneficial for all skin types due to its rich fatty acid content. Organic Argan oil is a multi-functional product. It adds shine to your hair and provides moisture for your skin, hair, scalp and nail cuticles. It also helps to soothe, nourish, and protect skin from the elements. Because it’s easily-absorbed, organic Argan oil helps to maintain a healthy skin pH balance as well.

 

Ingredients: Organic Argania Spinosa (Argan) Kernel Oil (Moroccan) (100% pure) (tree nut).

 

DISCLAIMER: 
 
This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.


Related Items