100% Top Quality & Satisfaction Guaranteed

 

2 oz Organic Unrefined Jojoba Oil


There are many AMAZING therapeutic benefits in this Jojoba Oil 

Botanical Name: Simmondsia chinensis
Method of extraction: 
Unrefined / Expeller Pressed
Cultivation Method: 
Wildcrafted
Country of Origin: 
Israel
  • For Skin, Hair & Body
  • Multi-Purpose 
  • Great Carrier Oil for Essential Oil blends

In need of healthier-looking hair, softer skin, or an oil for general bath care and massage

Certified Organic Jojoba Oil is derived from the seed of the jojoba (Simmondsia chinensis) shrub and is one of the most popular cosmetic oils available today. Its high stability, invigorating scent and cosmetic versatility make it ideal for all skin and hair types, and it is most commonly used to promote softer hair and skin. Jojoba Oil contains many nutritional compounds, including long-chain essential fatty acids and fatty alcohols.

 

Ingredient: Organic Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil.

 



DISCLAIMER:

This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.



Related Items